Dr. Katherine Groesch
Dr. Katherine Groesch
Last updated: Jul 29, 2022

Dr. Katherine Groesch

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1780033514

Dr. Katherine Groesch M.D.

Radiologist

She is located at 12605 East 16th Avenue in Aurora, CO 80045. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780033514. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 848-0000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Katherine Groesch, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Katherine Groesch.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Katherine Groesch is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Interventional Radiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Nuclear Medicine, Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology) .

Bills through: University Physicians Incorporated

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 122 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Thomas C. Hay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Phillip J. Koo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Nancy M. Major
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Ashesh Thaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 777 Bannock Street Denver, 80204, CO
Dr. James Borgstede
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Jill Marie Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Sarah Chilton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Richard Oh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Nicole L. Restauri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Colin Strickland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1746 Cole Boulevard Suite 100 Lakewood, 80401, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Katherine Groesch?

Dr. Katherine Groesch's office is located at 12605 East 16th Avenue in Aurora, CO 80045.

What conditions does Dr. Katherine Groesch treat?

Dr. Katherine Groesch provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Katherine Groesch accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Katherine Groesch accepts insurance.